Research staff

Research Group Leaders

 

David M. Alba
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny
ICP Director
Àngel Galobart
Dinosaur Ecosystems
Meike Köhler
Life History Evolution
ICREA Resarcher
Salvador Moyà-Solà
Paleoprimatology & Paleoanthropology
ICREA Researcher
Isaac Casanovas-Vilar
Paleoecology & Biochronology

Josep Fortuny
Computational Paleobiology

 

Researchers

 

Júlia Arias-Martorell
Paleoprimatology & Paleoanthropology
'Beatriu de Pinós' postdoctoral researcher
Albert G. Sellés
Dinosaur Ecosystems
Postdoctoral researcher
Àngel H. Luján
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny
'Beatriu de Pinós' postdoctoral researcher
Albert Prieto-Márquez
Dinosaur Ecosystems
'Ramón y Cajal' researcher
Josep Quintana
Life History Evolution
Researcher
Raquel Moya
Paleoecology & Biochronology
'Margarita Salas' postdoctoral researcher
Carmen Nacarino
Life History Evolution
Postdoctoral researcher
David P. Groenewald
Computational Paleobiology
'Marie Skłodowska-Curie' postdoctoral researcher
Jordi Pérez-Cano
Computational Paleobiology
'Margarita Salas' postdoctoral researcher
Bernat Vila
Dinosaur Ecosystems
Tenure-track researcher
Andrea Villa
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny
'Juan de la Cierva' postdoctoral researcher

 

Predoctoral researchers and PhD students

 

Florian Bouchet
Paleoprimatology & Paleoanthropology
FPI predoctoral researcher
Chabier de Jaime-Soguero
Computational Paleobiology
FI predoctoral researcher
Montse Grau-Camats
Paleoecology & Biochronology
PhD student
Rafel Matamales-Andreu
Dinosaur Ecosystems
PhD student
Sharrah Mckenzie
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny
PhD student
Oriol Monclús-Gonzalo
Paleoprimatology & Paleoantropology
FI predoctoral researcher
Shubham Pal
Paleoecology & Biochronology
PhD student
Maria Prat-Vericat
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny
PhD student
Georgina Raventós-Izard
Paleoprimatology & Paleoantropology
FPI predoctoral researcher
Leonardo Sorbelli
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny
PhD student

Bernat Vàzquez
Dinosaur Ecosystems
FPI predoctoral researcher
Kelly Ann Vega
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny
FI predoctoral researcher

 

Research associates

 

Juan Abella
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny

Sergio Almécija
Paleoprimatology & Paleoanthropology

Chiara Angelone
Paleoecology & Biochronology

Saverio Bartolini-Lucenti
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny

Amélie Beaudet
Paleoprimatology & Paleoanhropology

Arnau Bolet
Paleoprimatology & Paleoanthropology

Fabio M. Dalla Vecchia
Dinosaur Ecosystems
Jan van Dam
Paleoecology & Biochronology

Massimo Delfino
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny

Eric Delson
Paleoprimatology & Paleoanthropology


Daniel DeMiguel
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny

Borja Holgado
Computational Paleobiology

Sílvia Jovells-Vaqué
Paleoecology & Biochronology
Yuri Kimura
Paleoecology & Biochronology


Jordi Marcé Nogué
Computational Paleobiology


Tomàs Marquès-Bonet
Paleoprimatology & Paleoanthropology

Raef Minwer-Barakat
Paleoprimatology & Paleoanthropology

Eudald Mujal
Paleobiologia computacional
Israel M. Sánchez
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny

Marta Pina
Paleoprimatology & Paleoanthropology

Antonio Sánchez-Marco
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny
Alessandro Urciuoli
Paleoprimatology & Paleoanthropology

 

Collaborators

 

Josep Aurell
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny
Jordi Balaguer
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny
Joan Cartanyà
Computational Paleobiology
Soledad de Esteban-Trivigno
Computational Paleobiology
Joan Femenias-Gual
Paleoprimatology & Paleoanthropology
Víctor Fondevilla
Dinosaur Ecosystems
Israel García-Paredes
Paleoecology & Biochronology
Sergio Llàcer
Computational Paleobiology
Nikolaus Malchus
Dinosaur Ecosystems
Clàudia Tura-Poch
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny

 

Preparation and Conservation Area

 

Xènia Aymerich
Head of Area
Júlia Jiskoot
'Investigo' preparator
Ana Montemayor
Preparator
Marina Rull
Preparator
Marina Vizcarro
'Investigo' preparator
Almudena Yagüe
Preparator

 

Lab and 3D technicians

 

Manuel Fernández
Evolutionary Palaeobiology
Lab technician
Sara G. Arranz
Paleobiodiversity & Phylogeny
'Investigo' lab technician
PhD student
Laia Garcia-Escolà
Computational paleobiology
'Investigo' lab technician

Marc Misas
Paleoecology & Biochronology
'Investigo' lab technician

Alejandro Martínez-Serrano
Computational Paleobiology
3D technician

Fieldwork and Collections Management Area

 

Sergio Crespo
Field assistant
Jordi Galindo
Head of the Area
Manel Llenas
Field technician
Josep M. Robles
Collection Manager
Manel Méndez
Field assistant
Víctor Vinuesa
Field technician

Museum area

 

Mònica Cucurella
Reception and shop
ICP Museum
Irina Fernández
Reception
Dinosfera
Laura Fábrega
Reception
Dinosfera
Teresa Esquirol
Head of the Area

Other Departments and Areas

 

David Basanta
Project Manager
Head of the Research Support & External Services Department
Pere Figuerola
Head o fthe Department of Outreach and Communication
Enric Menéndez
Head of the Department of Management and Human Resources
Roc Olivé
Scientific Illustrator
Communication and Scientific Dissemination Area
Mónica Vincent
Administration Area
Teresa Requena
Archive and Documentation Area
Josep Torres
Head of IT Area

 

Last modified on Tuesday, 10 January 2023 09:15
Rate this item
(0 votes)

Patrons:

logo generalitat        logo uab

Awards:

Excellence in research

With the support of:

logo icrea    logo ue

CERCA Center:

logo cerca

xnxxarabsex

sexe libre

sexsaoy

sexjk

russian sex

afdalsex